Football, handball, rugby: the weekend program for the Cher teams

National 2 (29th day)

Colombiers – Bourges Foot 18:

National 3 (24th day)

Bourges Foot 18 B – Saran:
Chartres Foot FB – Vierzon FC:

Region 1 (26th day)

Saint-Georges-sur-Eure – Bourges Foot 18 B:
Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire – Saint-Amand:
Portuguese from Bourges – Azay/Cheillé:

Region 2 (24th day)

Swimming pool A

Massay – FC Drouais B:

Swimming pool B

The causeway – Bourges Moulon:
West Tourangeau B – Saint Doulchard:
Vierzon FC B – Chaingy – Saint-Ay:

Region 3 (21st day)

Trouy-Romorantin B:
Henrichemont/Menetou – Selles-Saint-Denis:
Le Poinconnet – Bourges Gazelec:
Saint-Germain-du-Puy – Picky/Saint-Martin:
Vatan Vignoux:

D1 (23rd day)

La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin – Aubigny:
Lury/Méreau – Portuguese from Mehun:
Bourges Moulon B – Orval:
Saint-Amand B – La Septaine:
Verdigny/Sancerre – Lignières:
Vierzon/Chaillot – Portuguese from Bourges B:
Vierzon FC C: free

D2

Group A (21st day)

Agreement Savigny / Boulleret – Morthomiers:
FC Avord – AZI du Cher:
Picky/Saint-Martin/Vignoux B – Saint-Germain-du-Puy B:
Massay – Nançay/Neuvy:
Saint-Doulchard B – Mehun:
Vasselay/Saint-Eloy-de-Gy – Les Aix/Rians:

Group B (21st day)

Charenton – Saint Amand C:
Châteauneuf-sur-Cher – Lunery/Rosieres:
Gazelec Bourges B – Trouy B:
Portuguese from Mehun B – Châteaumeillant:
Plaimpied – La Guerche:
Saint-Florent – Sancoins:

D3

Pool A (late day)

Verdigny/Sancerre B – Soulangis:

Group B (18th day)

Bourges Justices – Foecy:
Graçay – Genouilly – La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin B:
Saint-Georges-sur-la-Pree – Bourges Moulon C:
Gazélec Bourges C – Lury/Méreau B (General package)
Morthomiers B (General package) – Vierzon/Chaillot B:
Vignoux B Marmagne:

Group C (20th day)

Bourges 18 D – Chalivoy:
Fussy/Saint-Martin C – Portuguese from Bourges C:
Nerondes – Trouy C:
Orval – Chateauneuf-sur-Cher B:
Saint-Georges-de-Poisieux – FC Avord B:
Dun-sur-Auron: exempt

D4

Group A (17th day)
Silver – Saint-Doulchard C:
Brecy-Pots:
Morogues – Cher B AZI:
Sainte-Solange B – Agreement Savigny/Boulleret B:
AJS Bourges (general flat rate) – Méry-ès-Bois (general flat rate):
Nançay/Neuvy B: exempt

Group B (18th day)

La Guerche-Sainte-Solange:
Mills – Loire Val d’Aubois B:
Saint-Germain-du-Puy C – Baugy:
Saint-Just-Torteron:
La Septaine B (general pass) – Bengy:
Bourges Justices B: exempt

Group C (15th day)

Ids-Saint-Roch – Colombiers:
Levet – Plaimpied B:
Marçais – Dun-sur-Auron (General package):
Saint-Amand D (General pass) – Charenton B:
Châteaumeillant B (General Package) – Sancoins:
Lignières: exempt

Group D (17th day)

Mehun B – Saint Hilaire:
Foëcy B – Vierzon/Chaillot C:
Portuguese from Mehun C – Saint-Florent B:
Saint-Georges-sur-La Prée B – La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin C:
Vignoux (general flat rate) – Vasselay/Saint-Éloy-de-Gy B (general flat rate):
Franco-Turkish ASC: Exempt

Rugby

2nd series (16th final)

Sancoins – RC Rougier:

Grand-Ouest Final (W)

Arcay – Breed Sarthe:
Lionesses of Cher – Grand Quevilly:
Arcay – Spered Breizh:
Lionesses of Cher – Cox’s de Trignac:
Arcay – Saint Brieuc:

Handball

Pre-National Men (22nd day)

Azay/Veretz – Eglantine Vierzon:

Men’s Regional Excellence (Day 22)

Chambray – Eglantine Vierzon B:
Saint-Doulchard – VS Orleans B:
Val d’Aubois – SMOC Saint-Jean:

Women’s Regional Excellence (17th Day)

Montargis Mehun:
Val d’Aubois – Orléans B stopover:

Men’s Regional Honors (20th Day)

Ardentes – Saint-Florent:
Argenton-Mehun:
HBC Blaisois-Bourges 18:

Leave a Comment