Football, basketball, rugby… Discover all the results of the weekend!

the necessary
Many sporting events were scheduled this weekend.

Rugby

Federal 2 (16th final first leg)
Layrac – Rooms: 23 – 18

Federal 3 (32nd Final Declaration)
Montluçon – Bon-Encontre-Boé: 32 – 24
Casteljaloux – Villeneuve-de-Marsan: 25 – 27

New Aquitaine Final:
pre-federal

Bordeaux Stadium – Pont-du-Casse: 38 – 43 (ap)

Regional 2
Saint-Jean-de-Marsacq – Lacapelle: 20 – 13

Football

Region 1 (25th day)
Swimming pool C
Arin Luzien – Hiriburuko Ainhara: 4 – 0
Marmande FC – La Brede: 0 – 1
Cestas – Saint-Paul Sports: 2 – 1
Saint-Medard-en-Jalles – Lescar: 2 – 2
Merignac-Arlac – Pau FC (2): 0 – 1
Blanquefort – Orthez: 8 – 0
Bordeaux Stadium (2) – Mascaret: 0 – 0

Region 2 (late game)
Swimming pool E
Le Bouscat – Saint-Médard-d’Eyr. : 1 – 3
Region 3 (late game)
hen me
Le Bouscat (2) – Casseneuil: 2 – 1

D1 (26th and last day)
Nerac – FCPA 47: 0 – 3
Saint Colomb – SU Agen (2): 1 – 0
Le Mas – Marcellus: 2 – 1
Casseneuil (2) – Villeneuve-sur-Lot (2): 5 – 3
Miramont – Port Feugarolles: 10 – 0
Virazeil-Puymiclan – Monflanquin: 1 – 3
Exempt: Gontaud

D2 (26th and last day)
Castelmoron – Agen RC: 4 – 3
Casteljaloux – Passage FC: 10 – 0
Penne – AS Passage: 0 – 2
FCPA 47 (2) – Wasteland (2): 4 – 2
Exempt: Boé (2), OS Agenais and Confluent F. 47 (2)

D3 (22nd and last day)
Pole A:
Lamontjoie – Gontaud (2): 3 – 3
Astaffort – Laugnac: 3 – 1
Villeneuve-sur-Lot (3) – Laroque: Laroque Pass
Agen RC (2) – Boé (3): 6 – 3
Saint-Maurin – Roquefort: 1 – 0
Exempt: Marcellus (2)

Swimming pool B:
Tonneins – Le Mas (2): 1 – 1
Sainte Bazeille – Clairac: 8 – 1
Cancon – FCPA 47 (3): 1 – 5
Beaupuy-Virazeil-Puy. (2): 5 – 3
Nerac (2) – Monbahus: 5 – 0
Exempt: Germans

D4
Group A (22nd and last day)
Sainte-Bazeille (2) – Saint-Pardoux: 2 – 0
Saint-Colomb (2) – Dausse: 2 – 1
Sos – Miramont (2): 2 – 4
Houeilles – Germans (2): 1 – 2
Exempt: Gontaud (3) and Saint-Sernin

Basketball

Men’s National 2 (25th day)
Swimming pool B
Agen BC – Villeneuve: 110 – 82
Rezé Nantes – Garonne Future of the Marmandais: 92 – 105
Niort – Auch: 72 – 82
BB Marmande – Stade Montois: 83 – 66
Gardonne-Laval: 70-78
Elan Souémontain-Mongaillardais – Poitiers (2): 89 – 74
Horsarrieu – Pornic: 83 – 75

Pre-National Men (21st day)
Swimming pool B
CTC Panazol Feytiat – Seychois Basket: 63 – 75
Mérignac – CTC pays Ouest Creuse-AL Benevent: 103 – 34
Limoges Landouge – Limoges CSP (2): 72 – 55
Couzeix – St. Leonard-de-Noblat: 40 – 77
Aixe Val de Vienne – American Tulle Correze (2): 64 – 75

Swimming pool C
CTC ABCLA-Layrac-Astaffort – Orthez: 84 – 62
Lons Arrigans: 91-75
CTC Pays Agenais Grand Fund – CTC Auribat Cassen St-Geours Basket: 87 – 63
CTC Hagetmau-US St Cricq Chalosse – Denet Bat Urcuit: 69 – 86
CTC Grand Dax Basket – ES du Bruishois: 91 – 71
Elan Béarnais PN-E – Avenir Chalosse: 66 – 88

Region 2 Men (Day 21)
Swimming pool C
Malaussanne Mazerolles (2) – Coteaux du Luy (2): 60 – 85
Union Saint Sever-Audignon – Begles: 71 – 86
Puymirol – CTC Eyres Fargues Coudures: 75 – 80
Tursan Chalosse (2) – Cauna-Souprosse: 82 – 70
Horsarrieu (2) – Bordeaux Student Club: 66 – 65
Pian Médoc – CTC ABCLA-Agen BC (2): 68 – 69

Swimming pool D
Samazan – True Chalossais (2): 97 – 73
Saint Bruno Bordeaux – Elan Souemontais Montgaillardais (2): 48 – 66
Basket Ocean South Coast – Luy Adour: 73 – 54
Jurancon – Labenne: 66 – 79
Mission Pouillon – Saint-Medard (2): 84 – 57
Garonne ABM (2) – Montois Stadium (2): 70 – 74

Region 3 Men (21st day)
Swimming pool D
Gradignan – Seyches-Saint-Barthélémy (2): 65 – 66
Saint Bruno Bordeaux (2) – BB Marmande (2): 78 – 51
Bordeaux Student Club (2) – CTC Gardonne (2): 78 – 45
Penne – Talent: 76 – 66
Cenon – Boudy: 110 – 49
Exempt: Villeneuve BC (2)

Swimming pool E
Haut Mauco – Hagetmau: 80 – 70
Val d’Albret (2) – Amou-Bonnegarde-Nassiet: 71 – 102
Luy-de-Bearn – Serignac: 79 – 55
BC Portais-Laurentais – CTC Heart of Béarn-Lahourcade: 72 – 60
Elan Béarnais PN-E (2) – Lons (2): 47 – 55
Horsarrieu (3) – Gaztiak Gotein: 82 – 62

Swimming pool G
Artix Labastide-Cézéracq – Orthez (2): 74 – 95
Cauneille – Piemont and Gaves CTC: 82 – 85
CTC the Temple – Elan Chalossais: 63 – 60
Buglose Pontonx – Basket Tercis Oeyreluy: 80 – 66

Pre-National Women (21st day)
Swimming pool B
Coteaux du Luy – Buglose Pontonx: 95 – 40
CTC Garonne ABM – Amou Bonnegarde Nassite: 69 – 86
Bordeaux Student Club – Luy Adour: 61 – 39
Talence – Le Taillan: 45 – 72
Orthez (2) – Labenne: 40 – 60

Women’s Region 2 (21st day)
Swimming pool C
Hagetmau (2) – Elan Béarnais Pau NO: 85 – 57
CTC Cap de Gascogne-Union Saint-Sever – Lous Marous: 83 – 68
CTC Pays de l’Agenais-ES Boé-Bon-Encontre – Avenir Chalosse (2): 66 – 47
Corner (2) – Lons: 52 – 69
Bizanos – Malaussanne Mazerolles: 70 – 52

Men’s Pre-Regional (Day 21)
CTC Prayssas – CTC Seyches-Saint-Barthélémy (3): 60 – 41
CTC Elan du Séguran – COP Basket – CTC ABCLA-Layrac-Astaffort (2): 68 – 93
Sainte-Gemme – CTC Villages of Tonneinquais-Varès: 68 – 62
BB Marmande a3) – CTC Garonne ABM (3): 66 – 59
CTC AC2B Grand Fund (3) – ES du Bruilhois (2): 55 – 87
Sainte-Bazeille – Cuzorn Fumel Libos: 30 – 65

Women’s Pre-Regional (21st Day)
Sainte-Gemme – CTC Villages of Tonneinquais-Varès: 55 – 54
CTC Val de Garonne-Gontaud – Castillonnes: 38 – 76
CTC ABCLA-AL Passage – Fauillet: 64 – 62
Cuzorn Fumel Libos – CTC Val de Garonne-Samazan: 36 – 81

Leave a Comment